Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Wipe
Author Message
B-T_SshadowW Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Apr 2017
Post: #1
Wipe
My base is wipe after reboot.. What Can I do
19-04-2017 08:09 AM
 Search   Quote 
gamerdruid Offline
Community Moderator
*****

Posts: 1,028
Joined: Jun 2012
Post: #2
RE: Wipe
It would help enormously if you stated the world you're referring to, and if it has happened to other worlds. Sometimes however it found that players have logged into the wrong world while maintenance is on-going as the default offered changes from their active world. Use the 'change server' option to select your world and check to see if this is the case.

Disclaimer:

I am not an employee of EA/Envision and the views expressed are my own.

If I reply in any other language than English then it is a Google translation Smile
19-04-2017 09:46 AM
 Search   Quote 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)