Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Invulnerable camps
Author Message
Sheosun Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 11
Joined: Jun 2016
Post: #1
Invulnerable camps
World: Tiberian 14
There is an event at Stage 3 (Infected camps). Probably this bug is related to this event some way.

541:581 - Camp lvl 61. Burning. Players can see it but can't attack (or simulate). Just nothing happens.
542:583 - Camp lvl 60. Undamaged. Players can't see it. Just shows faction logo when pressing "Attack".

Checked with different players. With and without custom scripts enabled. With different browsers. Other nearby camps do not have any problems.
Update: the same issue with camp lvl 55 at 540:584 (can't access camp). Even CNCOpt script doesn't work.


Attached File(s)
.jpg  Untitled-1.jpg (Size: 418.2 KB / Downloads: 13)
(This post was last modified: 19-02-2017 09:55 PM by Sheosun.)
19-02-2017 09:33 PM
 Search   Quote 
rhiordd Offline
Producer
*******

Posts: 2,997
Joined: Dec 2011
Post: #2
RE: Invulnerable camps
Hi Sheosun,

we will look into Tiberian 14 right away and resolve the issues asap. Thanks for reporting! Smile

20-02-2017 09:29 AM
 Search   Quote 
Sheosun Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 11
Joined: Jun 2016
Post: #3
RE: Invulnerable camps
Update:
Some camps just disappeared. Burning one is still there, non-attackable.
544:584 - Camp lvl 49 the same "can't access" issue.
20-02-2017 01:39 PM
 Search   Quote 
PlayJust321 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Jul 2015
Post: #4
RE: Invulnerable camps
hi,

the same on tib 6. more and more outposts disappear and others are not attackable, no loot table in overview, blank screen in attack modus and i missing my second camp to attack. i have only 1 camp to choose and this is unattackable.

Regards
Play
20-02-2017 11:53 PM
 Search   Quote 
Sheosun Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 11
Joined: Jun 2016
Post: #5
RE: Invulnerable camps
Another problem: I can't spawn new camps and farm. I have only one burning camp nearby which I can't attack and no new camps seems going to be spawned. I have full CP already and have no idea what to do with it... Please do something Wink
(This post was last modified: 21-02-2017 12:30 AM by Sheosun.)
21-02-2017 12:29 AM
 Search   Quote 
rhiordd Offline
Producer
*******

Posts: 2,997
Joined: Dec 2011
Post: #6
RE: Invulnerable camps
Are you talking about normal outposts or the Infected outposts? The Infected ones will despawn after a while if not destroyed.

21-02-2017 09:33 AM
 Search   Quote 
Sheosun Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 11
Joined: Jun 2016
Post: #7
RE: Invulnerable camps
(21-02-2017 09:33 AM)rhiordd Wrote:  Are you talking about normal outposts or the Infected outposts? The Infected ones will despawn after a while if not destroyed.

I'm talking about regular camps. Please see screenshot in my original post. Burning camp is still there and noone can attack it. And no new lvl 60-61 (I have OL 60) camps spawned.
21-02-2017 02:01 PM
 Search   Quote 
PlayJust321 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Jul 2015
Post: #8
RE: Invulnerable camps
hi,

we both talking about normal camps, outposts. see screenshot below. this camp is my only camp in range to attack, but there is no loot table in overview and blank screen in attack mode. this camp is now since over 30 hours there and no new camp spawn for my level in range. i lost a lot of ressources. do anything.

Regards
Play


Attached File(s)
.jpg  tib6-broken.jpg (Size: 462.95 KB / Downloads: 12)
21-02-2017 05:55 PM
 Search   Quote 
rhiordd Offline
Producer
*******

Posts: 2,997
Joined: Dec 2011
Post: #9
RE: Invulnerable camps
We will fix the camps today, expect a restart anytime soon.

22-02-2017 11:18 AM
 Search   Quote 
G0gzie Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 10
Joined: Jan 2015
Post: #10
RE: Invulnerable camps
I am having same problem on Wrath 6 unable to attack some Forgotten targets

Forgotten Bases.
[coords]524:446[/coords]
[coords]527:443[/coords]
[coords]519:446[/coords]

Outposts
[coords]523:445[/coords]

Camps
[coords]525:446[/coords]

Other FB targets near me are ok and can be attacked as normal.

Using Chrome & CDSIM simulator. Simulation window opens but the statistics are blank and SIM button is greyed out. Clicking on ATTACK button has no effect.

Tried with 3 different players all get same results.

G0gzie
22-02-2017 05:25 PM
 Search   Quote 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)