Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Not producing or not enough storage
Author Message
art7vandelay Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Dec 2016
Post: #1
Not producing or not enough storage
I am having a problem with my base. I keep having the message that I am not producting enough resources and/or do not have enough storage space. I keep upgrading my silos, but not making any progress. Any suggestions?
12-01-2017 01:02 AM
 Search   Quote 
MainelyYoda2 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Joined: Feb 2015
Post: #2
RE: Not producing or not enough storage
One of your resources should be red. That is the area to work on. Also any bases that have a symbol that looks like a battery needs work their as well

Yoda
12-01-2017 02:24 AM
 Search   Quote 
RaieesAmjad Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 37
Joined: Dec 2016
Post: #3
RE: Not producing or not enough storage
If you are facing problem relating not enough storage or something like that. You should upgrade your CY construction Yard. Upgrade it 1/2 level high and that will solve the issue.
I maybe wrong on something but i would like to help anyway.
12-01-2017 12:00 PM
 Search   Quote 
WildFothermucker Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 35
Joined: May 2012
Post: #4
RE: Not producing or not enough storage
Check storage for power too, maybe you need to upgrade your accumulator instead of silo to increase your power storage.
12-01-2017 07:14 PM
 Search   Quote 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)