Thread Rating:
  • 2 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
TACS update
Author Message
KRS_LAN Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 482
Joined: Apr 2012
Post: #21
RE: TACS update
(24-01-2016 03:08 AM)sebb912 Wrote:  Hi KRS_Lan

if you change the Version number in Line 1241, then the version will correctly show in option window

http://prntscr.com/9u11z8

Thanks for pointing this out Smile

I changed it to read the version number from the scripts metadata block so now I don't have to worry about being forgetful.

[Image: R68BbSE.jpg]
cncscripts.com
24-01-2016 03:45 AM
 Visit this user's website   Search   Quote 
RaY_Czech Offline
Member
***

Posts: 56
Joined: Apr 2012
Post: #22
RE: TACS update
Anyone know if Warcheifs simulator going to work again ? There was no updates and since few last game updates it dint work and it not even shown right.

ASUS P9X79 / Intel Core i7-4930K / EVGA GF 680GTX 2GB / Kingston HyperX Beast 16GB (4x4GB) DDR3 1600 XMP /HDD Samsung EVO 940 SSD 240GB / PC Power&Cooling OCZ 850W / Benq V2400W LCD 24`` / Alienware TactX keyboard, UK
Razer DeathAdder 3.5G Black Edition / Razer Goliathus 2013 L - Control
24-01-2016 10:30 AM
 Search   Quote 
Haverkamp78 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 8
Joined: Jan 2013
Post: #23
RE: TACS update
How come the version number in my TACS is still 3.01b? In Tampermonkey i see the correct version number (3.22b)
24-01-2016 08:44 PM
 Search   Quote 
sebb912 Offline
Master of Disaster xD
***

Posts: 102
Joined: May 2012
Post: #24
RE: TACS update
Translate some things more into German.

http://prntscr.com/9ubw9w

https://github.com/Exoplast/CNCSCRIPTS

By me the Version number is shown correct , as you can see in the Picture .
24-01-2016 09:17 PM
 Search   Quote 
KRS_LAN Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 482
Joined: Apr 2012
Post: #25
RE: TACS update
(24-01-2016 08:44 PM)Haverkamp78 Wrote:  How come the version number in my TACS is still 3.01b? In Tampermonkey i see the correct version number (3.22b)

Sounds like 2 copies running at the same time.

If you have "CnC TA Script Collection" (or something similar) installed make sure the version included with it is disabled.

[Image: R68BbSE.jpg]
cncscripts.com
25-01-2016 02:13 AM
 Visit this user's website   Search   Quote 
Haverkamp78 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 8
Joined: Jan 2013
Post: #26
RE: TACS update
I've reinstalled Chrome and the problem was gone! :-)
25-01-2016 03:44 AM
 Search   Quote 
rawmeatt Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Apr 2014
Post: #27
RE: TACS update
What happened to the single unit deactivate button - this new setup is too restrictive.
Has there been a recent fix to bring it back
25-01-2016 05:00 AM
 Search   Quote 
MoshicVargur Offline
Magnum Opus
*****

Posts: 2,076
Joined: Oct 2013
Post: #28
RE: TACS update
(25-01-2016 05:00 AM)rawmeatt Wrote:  What happened to the single unit deactivate button - this new setup is too restrictive.
Has there been a recent fix to bring it back
Remember when you last read the tooltip of that button? That little [x] didn't strike you as odd, and you just had to inquire about it?
It's a keybind.

Níᴜ ᴍᴀɴ ᴇᴋ ʜᴇɪᴍᴀ, ɴíᴜ íᴠɪðᴊᴜʀ, ᴍᴊöᴛᴠɪð ᴍæʀᴀɴ, ғʏʀ ᴍᴏʟᴅ ɴᴇðᴀɴ.
[Image: br54D65.gif]
25-01-2016 03:48 PM
 Visit this user's website   Search   Quote 
KRS_LAN Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 482
Joined: Apr 2012
Post: #29
RE: TACS update
"Mark Saved Targets" feature has been fixed.


(24-01-2016 09:17 PM)sebb912 Wrote:  Translate some things more into German.

http://prntscr.com/9ubw9w

Thanks. Added the translations along with your name to the list of translators Smile

[Image: R68BbSE.jpg]
cncscripts.com
25-01-2016 05:24 PM
 Visit this user's website   Search   Quote 
sebb912 Offline
Master of Disaster xD
***

Posts: 102
Joined: May 2012
Post: #30
RE: TACS update
perhaps more france and Hungarian translation will follow.
(if a mate say yes to it)
25-01-2016 11:39 PM
 Search   Quote 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)