Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
script
Author Message
tadam14 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Jun 2013
Post: #1
script
I just want to build up mine army and than comes

http://prntscr.com/9p17cd

I use a new script

https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/15766-...xanexios12

We test it on Wrath 4 with no problems. Now i wil test it in this world.
I wil test it in NOD and GDI for the browsers chrome/safari/opra
(This post was last modified: 12-01-2016 05:38 AM by tadam14.)
12-01-2016 05:17 AM
 Search   Quote 
rhiordd Offline
Producer
*******

Posts: 2,997
Joined: Dec 2011
Post: #2
RE: script
Well, it is really hard to tell whats causing this with this little on information. You mention in your signature to use a new script, may it be likely related to that one? Which scripts does the collection include?

12-01-2016 10:04 AM
 Search   Quote 
leo7044 Offline
Moderator
*****

Posts: 1,759
Joined: Feb 2013
Post: #3
RE: script
Did you try to restart the game and make the same again? Can you reproduce the script-error?

I am a Community Moderator, not an Official EA Representative.
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/LEOBRB7044
[Image: vit5Qpt.png]
12-01-2016 01:52 PM
 Visit this user's website   Search   Quote 
tadam14 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Jun 2013
Post: #4
RE: script
Just seen that a make to quick the moves with mine mouse i think.
We wil test the new script with V2 and the V2 with other scripts.


See Screenshot http://prntscr.com/9rgz4d
18-01-2016 02:30 AM
 Search   Quote 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)