Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
15.4 Patchnotes
Author Message
leo7044 Offline
Moderator
*****

Posts: 1,759
Joined: Feb 2013
Post: #11
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
(04-12-2015 02:38 PM)PLOD Wrote:  [...]
Still Resources Transfer from base to Base is not working from last up date.

This function works.Wink If you have problems with transfer ressources:
(03-12-2015 04:05 PM)leo7044 Wrote:  Deactivate the script "New Resource Trade Window", restart, delete perhaps cache and try again.

I am a Community Moderator, not an Official EA Representative.
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/LEOBRB7044
[Image: vit5Qpt.png]
04-12-2015 03:14 PM
 Visit this user's website   Search   Quote 
WutUpYoaJoe00079 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Oct 2015
Post: #12
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
something cool would be new base looks after lvl 50 and 60 till 70. Some people manage to get that high and it would be cool to have badass looking bases
04-12-2015 04:09 PM
 Search   Quote 
AttackReady2 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Nov 2015
Post: #13
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
You need to bring back the ability for a sub to sell units. Inexperienced players need help at times with setting up their base layouts, offenses, and defenses. If they don't want to have their bases changed, there could be a box like the "Cannot use funds" box they could check so the base/units couldn't be modified.
04-12-2015 06:52 PM
 Search   Quote 
Elimenopee Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 8
Joined: Mar 2015
Post: #14
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
may want to fix the grammatical/spelling error? should just say reset. not reseted

[Image: 9aea7f]

Picture of Error
(04-12-2015 06:52 PM)AttackReady2 Wrote:  You need to bring back the ability for a sub to sell units. Inexperienced players need help at times with setting up their base layouts, offenses, and defenses. If they don't want to have their bases changed, there could be a box like the "Cannot use funds" box they could check so the base/units couldn't be modified.

+1
(This post was last modified: 04-12-2015 10:16 PM by Elimenopee.)
04-12-2015 10:14 PM
 Search   Quote 
Sonomato Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 27
Joined: May 2014
Post: #15
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
New features are promising but can we expect to get a smooth patch release this time?

Learning from my real life experience: no matter how many cool features you put on the product, the only thing customers will remember most is when they have the problem.
05-12-2015 02:57 AM
 Search   Quote 
KillerKGB Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 4
Joined: May 2013
Post: #16
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
Increase the Outposts level to 65!
Still max 50 its joke.
Camps lvl65 is good, but lower forces then Outpost and resources too.
05-12-2015 01:06 PM
 Search   Quote 
LunicVitaly Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Nov 2015
Post: #17
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
muy bueno
Cuando sera la actulizacion=?
05-12-2015 10:04 PM
 Search   Quote 
Itzamna Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 1
Joined: Jul 2013
Post: #18
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
Any chance you can fix when you close the chat bar with the x and reopen it the position defaults to the top, can we have this go back to the bottom like i think it did before?
06-12-2015 12:03 PM
 Search   Quote 
Ztoa Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 3
Joined: Aug 2012
Post: #19
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
Well that was another bust. Every battle simulator no longer works! Thanks EA.
08-12-2015 03:43 PM
 Search   Quote 
BobConrad Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 14
Joined: Jun 2013
Post: #20
RE: 15.4 Patchnotes
Yes I was wondering about that. I was on on world 73 and now no Battle sims work.

Please update as I was going to start the new wrath world. I will skip it if not even on sim will work.

Not even TAC's 3 is working
08-12-2015 03:58 PM
 Search   Quote 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)