Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Command and Conquer Online Fehler
Author Message
illusioun Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Apr 2015
Post: #1
Command and Conquer Online Fehler
Hallo, ich hab mir das Programm C&C Online von Revora heruntergeladen da ich gelesen hab das EA die Server für den Multiplayer geschlossen hat.
Soweit so gut doch wenn ich mit dem besagten Programm bspw. zu C&C Zero Hour oder Tiberium Wars etc. Online connecten möchte
Kommen bei mir immer wieder folgende Fehlermeldungen.

Installation not found (zu C&C Zero Hour)
Unable to launch (zu C&C Generals)

Missing required file "ssleay32.dll" (zu C&C Tiberium wars)
Missing required file "ssleay32.dll" (zu C&C Kane' Wrath)

Weswegen ist das so ?

Ich nutze die Origin Collectors Edition und weiß einfach nicht mehr weiter.
Kann mir bitte jemand dabei behilflich sein ?
Mfg Smile
(This post was last modified: 15-04-2015 08:55 PM by illusioun.)
15-04-2015 08:40 PM
 Search 
jacensteven Away
Not so Senior Member
****

Posts: 370
Joined: Feb 2013
Post: #2
RE: Command and Conquer Online Fehler
Maybe use English? Or instead ask this in the relevant language forum instead? Cause i can't really read German. (Is this German?)

YUP... I'VE QUIT. THIS TIME FOR GOOD...
BUT DON'T WORRY... I'LL BE BACK!
16-04-2015 02:50 PM
 Search 
illusioun Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Joined: Apr 2015
Post: #3
RE: Command and Conquer Online Fehler
Yes this is germani I have asked this question actually on the german section but someone has my question shifted
(This post was last modified: 16-04-2015 06:10 PM by illusioun.)
16-04-2015 06:09 PM
 Search 
jacensteven Away
Not so Senior Member
****

Posts: 370
Joined: Feb 2013
Post: #4
RE: Command and Conquer Online Fehler
(16-04-2015 06:09 PM)illusioun Wrote:  Yes this is germani I have asked this question actually on the german section but someone has my question shifted

Oh... that's weird, maybe ask it again in English if you could? I could maybe translate it, but I doubt it would come out making any sense at all.
Ok I google translated. I actually don't have the Ultimate Collection, so I doubt I could really help much, but lets go over the basics.
Have you tried uninstalling and reinstalling?
What are you system specs? I doubt this is the problem though, missing files are normally an indication of a bad install.
So... yeah, that's all I can really help with the given information.

YUP... I'VE QUIT. THIS TIME FOR GOOD...
BUT DON'T WORRY... I'LL BE BACK!
(This post was last modified: 16-04-2015 09:58 PM by jacensteven.)
16-04-2015 09:50 PM
 Search 
MegumiAzusa Offline
Modstress Infinita
**

Posts: 21
Joined: Dec 2011
Post: #5
RE: Command and Conquer Online Fehler
Use the hook feature, I have the same error and just using the hook, then start the game as usual through the shortcut works.
(This post was last modified: 17-04-2015 03:37 AM by MegumiAzusa.)
17-04-2015 03:36 AM
 Search 
next7091 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 5
Joined: Jan 2017
Post: #6
RE: Command and Conquer Online Fehler
hello! I am a newbie here and I want to know everything!))
13-01-2017 06:51 AM
 Search 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)